Bestsellers

eSFP-1550nm-L-1.2

Brand: Huawei
Model: eSFP, 1550, STM1, 80KM

Description: Optical Transceiver, eSFP(industry), 1550nm, STM1, -5~0dBm, -37dBm, LC, SM, 80km

Part Number: 34060309
Quantity:


HUAWEI

eSFP

STM-1 eSFP optical transceiver

80KM, 1550nm

Basic Functions Transmits and receives STM-1 optical signals.
Nominal bit rate 155520 kbit/s
Optical Interface Type L-1.2
Line code pattern NRZ
Transmission distance (km) 60 to 80
Fiber Type Single-mode LC
Wavelength (nm) 1480 to 1580
Optical Power (dBm) -5 to 0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -34
Minimum Overload (dBm) -10
Minimum Extinction Ratio (dB) 10
Maximum -20 dB Spectral Width (nm) 1
Minimum Side Mode Suppression Ratio (dB) 30
Functions and Features
Basic Functions Transmits and receives STM-1 optical signals.
Technical Specification
Nominal bit rate 155520 kbit/s
Optical Interface Type L-1.2
Line code pattern NRZ
Transmission distance (km) 60 to 80
Fiber Type Single-mode LC
Wavelength (nm) 1480 to 1580
Optical Power (dBm) -5 to 0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -34
Minimum Overload (dBm) -10
Minimum Extinction Ratio (dB) 10
Maximum -20 dB Spectral Width (nm) 1
Minimum Side Mode Suppression Ratio (dB) 30

Write a review

Your Name:


Your E-mail:


Your Name: Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Key Information of eSFP-1550nm-L-1.2