Bestsellers

eSFP-FE-LX-1310nm

Brand: Huawei
Model: eSFP, 1310,STM1, 15KM

Description: Optical Transceiver,eSFP,1310nm,STM1,-15~-8dBm,-31dBm,LC,SM,15km

Part Number: 34060276
Quantity:


HUAWEI

eSFP

STM-1 eSFP optical transceiver

15KM, 1310nm

Basic Functions Transmits and receives STM-1 optical signals.
Nominal bit rate 155520 kbit/s
Optical Interface Type S-1.1
Line code pattern NRZ
Transmission distance (km) 2 to 15
Fiber Type Single-mode, LC
Wavelength (nm) 1263 to 1360
Optical Power (dBm) -15 to -8
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -28
Minimum Overload (dBm) -8
Minimum Extinction Ratio (dB) 8.2
Maximum -20 dB Spectral Width (nm) -
Minimum Side Mode Suppression Ratio (dB) -
<p><span style="font-size:14px"><span style="font-family:tahoma,geneva,sans-serif">4*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,LC)</span></span></p>
<p>8*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,LC)</p>
<p><span style="font-size:14px"><span style="font-family:tahoma,geneva,sans-serif"><span style="background-color:rgb(255, 255, 255); color:rgb(51, 51, 51)">12*STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1, LC)</span></span></span></p>
Functions and Features
Basic Functions Transmits and receives STM-1 optical signals.
Technical Specification
Nominal bit rate 155520 kbit/s
Optical Interface Type S-1.1
Line code pattern NRZ
Transmission distance (km) 2 to 15
Fiber Type Single-mode, LC
Wavelength (nm) 1263 to 1360
Optical Power (dBm) -15 to -8
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -28
Minimum Overload (dBm) -8
Minimum Extinction Ratio (dB) 8.2
Maximum -20 dB Spectral Width (nm) -
Minimum Side Mode Suppression Ratio (dB) -

Write a review

Your Name:


Your E-mail:


Your Name: Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Key Information of eSFP-FE-LX-1310nm