Bestsellers

TND1EG2

Brand: Huawei
Model: EG2

Description: 2*GE Signals Interface Board

Part Number:
Quantity:


HUAWEI

TND1EG2

EG2

The TND1EG2 is a GE service processing board. The TND1EG2 can be used on the OptiX PTN 910, PTN 950 equipment to transmit and receive Ethernet services

1000BASE-LX (10 km)

Basic Functions Supports two GE optical or electrical interfaces.
Supports the hot swappable function.
Detects the temperature and voltage of the board.
Clock function Synchronous Ethernet: Supported by the GE optical interface
SSM protocol: Supported
IEEE 1588V2 protocol: Supported by the GE optical interface
1588 ACR clock (unicast and multicast): Supported by theGE optical interface
DCN Supports the inband DCN. By default, the DCN function is enabled at the two ports. In addition, this function can be disabled or enabled manually.
Interface function Working mode: Auto-Negotiation,1000M Full-Duplex
Type of the loopback at the port; PHY-layer inloop and outloop MAC-layer outloop
Automatic loopback release at the port: Supported
Collection of bandwidth utilization statistics at a port: Supported
LAG Intra-board LAG: Supported
Inter-board LAG: Supported
MAC addresses Supported
Board Name TND1EG2
Optical Interface Type Two-fiber bidirectional interface
1000BASE-LX (10 km)
Fiber Type Single-mode
Wavelength (nm) Industrial optical module: 1270 to 1360
Commercial optical module:1270 to 1355
Optical Power (dBm) -11 to -3
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -19
Minimum Overload (dBm) -3
Minimum Extinction Ratio (dB) 9
Optical module code 34060473
34060290
Dimensions (mm) 20.32 (H) x 225.75 (D) x 193.80 (W)
Net Weight (kg) 0.52
Volume weight (kg) 3
Functions and Features
Basic Functions Supports two GE optical or electrical interfaces.
Supports the hot swappable function.
Detects the temperature and voltage of the board.
Clock function Synchronous Ethernet: Supported by the GE optical interface
SSM protocol: Supported
IEEE 1588V2 protocol: Supported by the GE optical interface
1588 ACR clock (unicast and multicast): Supported by theGE optical interface
DCN Supports the inband DCN. By default, the DCN function is enabled at the two ports. In addition, this function can be disabled or enabled manually.
Interface function Working mode: Auto-Negotiation,1000M Full-Duplex
Type of the loopback at the port; PHY-layer inloop and outloop MAC-layer outloop
Automatic loopback release at the port: Supported
Collection of bandwidth utilization statistics at a port: Supported
LAG Intra-board LAG: Supported
Inter-board LAG: Supported
MAC addresses Supported
Technical Specification
Board Name TND1EG2
Optical Interface Type Two-fiber bidirectional interface
1000BASE-LX (10 km)
Fiber Type Single-mode
Wavelength (nm) Industrial optical module: 1270 to 1360
Commercial optical module:1270 to 1355
Optical Power (dBm) -11 to -3
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) -19
Minimum Overload (dBm) -3
Minimum Extinction Ratio (dB) 9
Optical module code 34060473
34060290
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (mm) 20.32 (H) x 225.75 (D) x 193.80 (W)
Net Weight (kg) 0.52
Volume weight (kg) 3

Write a review

Your Name:


Your E-mail:


Your Name: Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad             Good

Enter the code in the box below: