My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

13

8346R

PN 8346R
As low as $13.00 Bulk Purchase

Huawei PCB based 8346R GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*FE+WIFI, 5dBi antenna

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Huawei PCB board based 8346R GPON Optical Network Terminal with 4*FE+WIFI, 5dBi antenna

Completely replace of Huawei HG8546M

Compatible with Huawei brand OLT

1A multi-standard high quality power, EU/ CN/ US/ AU... for choice

English firmware, English indicator, English interface description

Datasheet
8346R Datasheet

 

Item 8346R 5dBi
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Pressure environment: 0 to 106 kPa
Altitude: 3000 m
Power consumption Static power: 6 W
Maximum power consumption: 14 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 180 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 1 A
Security MAC/IP/URL Filter
GPON port B+ class Module
Network-side port GPON(SC/UPC)
Antenna gain 5dBi
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm
Weight About 0.5 Kg
Compare

ONT Collections

Model Name

Image

Description

HG8546M 5dBi

 

 

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

 EG8141A5 

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

HG8245C

   

4*FE+2*POT+1*USB+WIFI, 5dBi

HS8145V5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

HS8546V5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 3dBi

EG8145V5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, 5dBi

HG8245Q2

4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, CE label

HG8247H5

   

4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WiFi, 5dBi

HG8310M R15 C+

   

1*GE

HG8245H

   

4*GE+2*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

F660 V8.0

   

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

F601

   

1*GE, GPON

F663N

   

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

F668

   

4*GE+2*POTS+1*CATV+1*USB+WIFI

AN5506-01-A(S)

   

1*GE

AN5506-01-A     1*GE
AN5506-02-FG      1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS+WIFI

 

Reviews 2
  1. Nepal
    100%
    I bought 8346R for 13usd/pcs, it is suitable for my market.
  2. Nepal
    80%
    It is cheaper than HG8546M. I hope it can pass the test. We will purchase in large quantities.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 8346R

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back