HG8321R

Huawei Echolife HG8321R GPON Terminal with 1*GE+1*FE+1*POTS, ENG firmware, ENG interface, EU power

AvailabilityIn stock
PN
HG8321R
As low as $9.00

Huawei GPON ONT HG8321R Optical Network Terminal 

GPON ONT, 1*GE+1*FE, without WIFI

ENG firmware, ENG interface

Connector type SC/UPC

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Suitable for home and SOHO users

 

Huawei Echolife GPON ONT HG8321R optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in Huawei FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. 

 

Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Pressure environment: 0 to 106 kPa
Power consumption Static power: 2 W
Maximum power consumption: 2.5 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 0.5 A
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
82 mm x 90 mm x 27 mm
Weight About 0.5 Kg

 

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HG8321R
Your Rating