HG8247H5

Huawei Echolife HG8247H5 GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WIFI, 5dBi

AvailabilityIn stock
PN
HG8247H5
Rating:
100% of 100
As low as $35.00

Huawei GPON ONT HG8247H5 Optical Network Terminal

NNI: GPON

UNI: 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB+CATV+WIFI

ENG firmware, ENG interface, CE Label

Antenna gain: 5dBi

Connector type: SC/APC

Support  IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

Support IPv4&IPv6

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Static power consumption 7.5 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 1 A
WLAN IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna gain 5dBi
Support IPv4 or IPv6 IPv4 and IPv6
Network-side Port GPON (SC/APC)
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE +1 x CATV+ 1 x USB+ Wi-Fi 
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB/CATV
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
325 mm x 172 mm x 35 mm
Weight About 1.5 Kg
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HG8247H5
Your Rating