Echolife EG8080P
-14%

Echolife EG8080P

$590

Huawei EchoLife EG8080P ONT, 8*GE (PoE and PoE+), 1*GPON/XG-PON/XGS-PON

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: Echolife EG8080P Category:
View cart

Description

The EG8080P utilizes Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology to provide ultra-broadband access for enterprise campuses. It also provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) ports to support Power over Ethernet (PoE) functions.The EG8080P provides ultra-broadband access for enterprise campuses and 8 Gigabit Ethernet (GE) ports to support Power over Ethernet (PoE) functions. It also features high-performance service forwarding capabilities with Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP), Internet, and HD video services.

Huawei EchoLife EG8080P 8*GE (PoE and PoE+) comes with 1xGPON/XG-PON/XGS-PON uplink

  • PON Port:

1*GPON/XG-PON/XGS-PON

SC/UPC connector

GPON: downstream 2.488 and upstream 1.244

XG-PON: downstream 9.953 and upstream 2.488

XGS-PON: downstream 9.953 and upstream 9.953

Type B single-homing

Type B dual-homing (supported in Layer 2 forwarding)

  • GE Electrical Port:

8 GE PoE and PoE+

RJ-45 connector

IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

Port rate autonegotiation (10/100/1000 Mbit/s)

Configuration of the number of MAC addresses learned

Auto-MDI/MDIX

Ethernet port-based VLAN transparent transmission and VLAN filtering

 

EG8080P web page:

 

EG8080P webpage

 

Item EG8080P

User-side Ports

8*GE (PoE and PoE+)

Network-side Ports

1*GPON/XG-PON/XGS-PON

Static power consumption

11W

Typical power consumption

13W (PoE port without PD)

Maximum power consumption

15W (PoE port without PD)
139W (PoE port with PD having the maximum
power consumption)

Maximum PoE output power

120 W (supported by the system)
30 W (supported by every GE port)

Surge protection specifications

GE port: common mode 4 kV; differential mode 0.5 kV.
AC power supply: common mode 6 kV; differential mode 6 kV.

Dimensions (H × W × D)

56 mm × 254 mm × 180 mm

Operating temperature

-40°C to +55°C

Operating humidity

5%RH to 95%RH, no condensing

Power adapter input

100 V to 240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz

System power supply

56 V DC, 2.5A

 

1 review for Echolife EG8080P

  1. 5 out of 5

    Yolanda Sanchez

    Purchased one for testing and I am quited satisfied, but there is no bulk purchase plan as XGSPON has no large-scale commercial in our country for the time being.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout