EH1D2S24XEC0

EH1D2S24XEC0 Huawei S9700 switch 24 port 100/1000BASE-X and 2 port 10GBASE-X interface card (EA, SFP/XFP)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030NXN Category:

Description

EH1D2S24XEC0 overview

EH1D2S24XEC0 Huawei S9700 switch 24 port 100/1000BASE-X and 2 port 10GBASE-X interface card (EA, SFP/XFP)

EH1D2S24XEC0 application
Card Name S9700 Chassis
EH1D2S24XEC0 Supported in V200R001C00 to V200R013C00
EH1D2S24XEC0 functions and features
Function Description
Basic function Provides twenty-four GE optical ports and two 10GE optical ports for data transmission and line-rate switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Software feature LAN/WAN interface switching
Hot swapping The EH1D2S24XEC0 is hot swappable.
Item EH1D2S24XEC0
Apply to S9700 series
Attributes of 100/1000BASE-X optical portport
Connector type SFP
Standards compliance IEEE802.3z
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of FE optical modules
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310

(SFP optical module)

≤ 2 100base-FX Fiber mode: multimode

Core diameter: 50 μm or 62.5 μm

Connector type: LC

eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 15 100base-LX Fiber mode: single-mode

Connector type: LC

S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 15 100base-BX
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Attributes of GE optical modules
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.22 1000base-SX Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

Core diameter: 62.5 μm

Connector type: LC

Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

Connector type: LC

Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

Core diameter: 50 μm

Connector type: LC

Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

Connector type: LC

Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

Connector type: LC

Fiber mode: single-mode

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.275
≤ 0.5
≤ 0.55
≤ 1
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 1000base-LX/LH
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 ≤ 40
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 ≤ 80 1000base-ZX
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 ≤ 100
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10 1000base-BX
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

LE2MGSC40DE0

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 40
LE2MGSC40ED0

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

SFP-GE-ZBXD1

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

1000base-BX
SFP-GE-ZBXU1

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 80
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10 1000base-BX Fiber mode: single-mode

Connector type: SC

Attributes of CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471 1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491 1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511 1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531
1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551 1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571 1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591 1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.5 dB
Attributes of DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1533.47, DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 1552.52, DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52
1532.68, DWDM-SFPGE-1532-68 1554.13, DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 1530.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 1549.32, DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32
1531.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12 1531.90, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 1550.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92
1532.68, DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 1551.72, DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 1529.55, DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 1548.51, DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power:  -1.0 dBm to +3.0 dBm

Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm

Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB

Attributes of a GE SFP copper module
SFP-1000BaseT ≤ 0.1 1000Base-T RJ45
Attributes of a 10GE Optical module
XFP-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

Core diameter: 62.5 μm

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.066 Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

Core diameter: 50 μm

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.082 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.3 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.4 Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

Connector type: LC

XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 10Gbase-LR Fiber mode: single-mode

Connector type: LC

XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 ≤ 40 10Gbase-ER
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km ≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.40 kg (529. lb)
Maximum power consumption: 65W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Additional information

Weight 6.0000 kg
Dimensions 50.2000 × 46.8000 × 11.8000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “EH1D2S24XEC0”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout