EH1D2T24XEA0

24 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 2 Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (EA, RJ45/XFP)

SKU: 03030NWY Category:

Description

Item EH1D2T24XEA0
Apply to S9710 series
Attributes of 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical port
Connector type RJ45
Optical port attributes Depend on the SFP optical module used
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471 1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491 1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511 1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531
1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551 1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571 1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591 1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.5 dB
Attributes of DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1533.47, DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 1552.52, DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52
1532.68, DWDM-SFPGE-1532-68 1554.13, DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 1530.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 1549.32, DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32
1531.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12 1531.90, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 1550.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92
1532.68, DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 1551.72, DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 1529.55, DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 1548.51, DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power:  -1.0 dBm to +3.0 dBm

Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm

Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB

Attributes of a 10GE Optical module
XFP-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm
  • Connector type: LC
≤ 0.033
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
  • Connector type: LC
≤ 0.066
  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 50 μm
  • Connector type: LC
≤ 0.082
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
  • Connector type: LC
≤ 0.3
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
  • Connector type: LC
≤ 0.4
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
  • Connector type: LC
XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 10Gbase-LR
  • Fiber mode: single-mode
  • Connector type: LC
XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 ≤ 40 10Gbase-ER
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km ≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.14 kg (4.71 lb)
Maximum power consumption: 52W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Additional information

Weight 6.0000 kg
Dimensions 50.2000 × 46.8000 × 11.8000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “EH1D2T24XEA0”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout