EH1D2X02XEC1

EH1D2X02XEC1 Huawei S9700 switch 2 port 10GBASE-X interface card (EC, XFP) FCC

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03030RCU Category:

Description

EH1D2X02XEC1 overview

EH1D2X02XEC1 Huawei S9700 switch 2 port 10GBASE-X interface card (EC, XFP) FCC

 

EH1D2X02XEC1 application
Card Name S9700 Chassis
EH1D2X02XEC1 Supported in V200R003C00 to V200R013C00
EH1D2X02XEC1 function and feature
Function Description
Basic function Provides two 10GE optical ports for data transmission and line-rate switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The EH1D2X02XEC1 is hot swappable.
Item EH1D2X02XEC1
Apply to S9700 series
Attributes of 10GBASE XFP optical port 
Connector type XFP
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae
Frame format Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP
Network protocol IP
Attributes of CWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471 1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491 1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511 1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531
1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551 1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571 1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591 1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611
Specifications Encapsulation type: eSFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: CWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.5 dB
Attributes of DWDM optical modules
Center Wavelength (nm), Model
1533.47, DWDM-XFP10G-1533-47 1534.25, DWDM-XFP10G-1534-25 1535.04, DWDM-XFP10G-1535-04 1552.52, DWDM-XFP10G-1552-52
1532.68, DWDM-SFPGE-1532-68 1554.13, DWDM-XFP10G-1554-13 1530.33, DWDM-XFP10G-1530-33 1549.32, DWDM-XFP10G-1549-32
1531.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-12 1531.90, DWDM-XFP10G-1531-90 1550.12, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-12 1550.92, DWDM-XFP10G-1550-92
1532.68, DWDM-XFP10G-1532-68 1551.72, DWDM-XFP10G-1551-72 1529.55, DWDM-XFP10G-1529-55 1548.51, DWDM-XFP10G-1548-51
Specifications Encapsulation type: XFP
Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km
Fiber type: single-mode, LC
Standard: DWDM
Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Transmit power:  -1.0 dBm to +3.0 dBm

Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm

Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB

Attributes of a 10GE Optical module
XFP-SX-MM850 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

Core diameter: 62.5 μm

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033 Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.066 Fiber mode: multimode

Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

Core diameter: 50 μm

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.082 Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.3 Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

Connector type: LC

≤ 0.4 Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

Connector type: LC

XFP-STM64-LX-SM1310 ≤ 10 10Gbase-LR Fiber mode: single-mode

Connector type: LC

XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550 ≤ 40 10Gbase-ER
XFP-STM64-SM1550-80km ≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR
Physical specifications
Dimensions(W x D x H): 394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)
Weight: 2.26 kg (4.98 lb)
Maximum power consumption: 61W
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Operating relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Storage relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “EH1D2X02XEC1”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout