My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

ES1D2X16SFC0

PN 03030PGP

16 Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card (FC, SFP+)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

ES1D2X16SFC0

Apply to S7700 Switch

Attributes of a 1000BASE-X port

Connector type

SFP

Optical port attributes

Depend on the SFP optical module used

Standards compliance

IEEE 802.3ab

Frame format

Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP

Network protocol

IP

Attributes of GE optical modules

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

≤ 0.22

1000base-SX

Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.275

Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.5

Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.55

Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC

≤ 1

Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

≤ 10

1000base-LX/LH

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

≤ 40

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550

≤ 80

1000base-ZX

eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

≤ 100

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI
(Single-fiber bidirectional)

LE2MGSC40DE0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)

≤ 40

LE2MGSC40ED0
(Single-fiber bidirectional)

SFP-GE-ZBXD1
(Single-fiber bidirectional)can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.

≤ 80

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-ZBXU1
(Single-fiber bidirectional)can only be used on switch running V200R008C00 or later version.

SFP-GE-BXU1-SC
(Single-fiber bidirectional)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: SC

Attributes of eSFP CWDM optical modules

Center Wavelength (nm), Model

1471, CWDM-SFPGE-1471

1491, CWDM-SFPGE-1491

1511, CWDM-SFPGE-1511

1531, CWDM-SFPGE-1531

1551, CWDM-SFPGE-1551

1571, CWDM-SFPGE-1571

1591, CWDM-SFPGE-1591

1611, CWDM-SFPGE-1611

Specifications

Encapsulation type: eSFP

Transmission distance: ≤ 80 km

Fiber type: single-mode, LC

Standard: CWDM

Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -9.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.5 dB

Attributes of eSFP DWDM optical modules

Center Wavelength (nm), Model

1529.55, DWDM-SFPGE-1529-55

1530.33, DWDM-SFPGE-1530-33

1531.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1531-12

1531.90, DWDM-SFPGE-1531-90

1532.68, DWDM-SFPGE-1532-68

1533.47, DWDM-SFPGE-1533-47

1534.25, DWDM-SFPGE-1534-25

1535.04, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-04

1535.82, DWDM-SFPGE-1535-82

1536.61, DWDM-SFPGE-1536-61

1537.40, DWDM-SFPGE-1537-40

1538.19, DWDM-SFPGE-1538-19

1538.98, DWDM-SFPGE-1538-98

1539.77, DWDM-SFPGE-1539-77

1540.56, DWDM-SFPGE-1540-56

1541.35, DWDM-SFPGE-1541-35

1542.14, DWDM-SFPGE-1542-14

1542.94, DWDM-SFPGE-1542-94

1543.73, DWDM-SFPGE-1543-73

1544.53, DWDM-SFPGE-1544-53

1545.32, DWDM-SFPGE-1545-32

1546.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1546-12

1546.92, DWDM-SFPGE-1546-92

1547.72, DWDM-SFPGE-1547-72

1548.51, DWDM-SFPGE-1548-51

1549.32, DWDM-SFPGE-1549-32

1550.12, DWDM-SFPGE-1550-12

1550.92, DWDM-SFPGE-1550-92

1551.72, DWDM-SFPGE-1551-72

1552.52, DWDM-SFPGE-1552-52

1553.33, DWDM-SFPGE-1553-33

1554.13, DWDM-SFPGE-1554-13

1554.94, DWDM-SFPGE-1554-94

1555.75, DWDM-SFPGE-1555-75

1556.55, DWDM-SFPGE-1556-55

1557.36, DWDM-SFPGE-1557-36

1558.17, DWDM-SFPGE-1558-17

1558.98, DWDM-SFPGE-1558-98

1559.79, DWDM-SFPGE-1559-79

1560.61, DWDM-SFPGE-1560-61

Specifications

Encapsulation type: eSFP

Transmission distance: ≤ 120 km

Fiber type: single-mode, LC

Standard: DWDM

Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -28.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -8.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB

Attributes of a GE SFP copper module

Model

Transmission
Distance (km)

Standard

Connector Type

SFP-1000BaseT

≤ 0.1

1000Base-T

RJ45

Attributes of a 10GBASE SFP+ port

Connector type

SFP+

Optical port attributes

Depend on the SFP+ - SFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m, 10 m), QSFP+ - 4*SFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), SFP+ optical module, or SFP+ optical cable used

Standards compliance

IEEE 802.3ae

Frame format

Ethernet_II, Ethernet_SAP, Ethernet_SNAP

Network protocol

IP

Attributes of 10GE optical modules

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Model

Transmission Distance (km)

Standard

Interface Optical Parameters

Fiber Type

SFP-10G-USR

≤ 0.1

10Gbase-USR

Center wavelength: 850 nm
Transmit power: -7.3 to -1 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -10.7 dBmOverload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.0 dB

Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC

OMXD30000

≤ 0.026

10Gbase-SR

Center wavelength: 850 nm
Transmit power: -7.3 to -1.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤-11.1 dBm
Overload optical power: -1.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.0 dB

Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033

Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.066

Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.082

Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.3

Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.4

Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
Connector type: LC

OSX010000

≤ 10

10Gbase-LR

Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -12.6 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC

SFP-10G-iLR

≤ 1.4

10GBASE-iLR

Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC

OSXD22N00(linear)

≤ 0.1

10Gbase-LRM

Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -6.5 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -6.5 dBm
Overload optical power: 1.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.22

10Gbase-LRM

Center wavelength: 1310 nm
Transmit power: -6.5 to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -6.5 dBm
Overload optical power: 1.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

Fiber mode: multimode
Modal Bandwidth: 500 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC

Fiber mode: multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3)
Connector type: LC

OSX040N01

≤ 40

10Gbase-ER

Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: -4.7 to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.1 dBm
Overload optical power: -1.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3 dB

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC

SFP-10G-ZR(limiting)

≤ 80

10Gbase-ZR

Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm

Overload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 9 dB

SFP-10G-ZDWT

≤ 80

DWDM

Center wavelength: 1529.16 to 1560.61 nm
Transmit power: -1 to 3 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24 dBm
Overload optical power: -1 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB

LE2MXSC80FF0(linear)

≤ 80

10Gbase-ZR

Center wavelength: 1550 nm
Transmit power: 0 to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -24.0 dBm

Overload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 9 dB

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC

SFP-10G-BXU1
(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

10Gbase-BX

 

Center wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 dBm to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

Fiber mode: single-mode
Connector type: LC

SFP-10G-BXD1
(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

Center wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270 nm
Transmit power: -8.2 dBm to 0.5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -14.4 dBm
Overload optical power: 0.5 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI (single-fiber bidirectional)

≤ 40

10Gbase-BX

Center wavelength: Tx1330/Rx1270 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -18 dBmOverload optical power: -9 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

SFP-10G-ER-SM1270-BIDI (single-fiber bidirectional)

Center wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330 nm
Transmit power: 0 dBm to 5 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -18 dBm
Overload optical power: -9 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 3.5 dB

Attributes of SFP+ CWDM optical modules

Center Wavelength (nm), Model

1471, SFP-10G-ZCW1471

1491, SFP-10G-ZCW1491

1511, SFP-10G-ZCW1511

1531, SFP-10G-ZCW1531

1551, SFP-10G-ZCW1551

1571, SFP-10G-ZCW1571

1591, SFP-10G-ZCW1591

1611, SFP-10G-ZCW1611

Specifications

Encapsulation type: SFP+

Transmission distance: ≤ 70 km

Fiber type: single-mode, LC

Standard: CWDM

Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Transmit power: 0 dBm to 4.0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity: ≤ -23.0 dBm
Overload optical power: -7.0 dBm
Extinction ratio: ≥ 8.2 dB

Physical specifications

Dimensions(W x D x H):

394.7 mm x 426.8 mm x 35.1 mm (15.5 in. x 16.8 in. x 1.4 in.)

Weight:

2.60 kg (5.73 lb)

Maximum power consumption:

150 W

Environment parameters

Operating temperature

0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Operating relative humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Storage temperature

-40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)

Storage relative humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (noncondensing)

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ES1D2X16SFC0

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back