My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

ES5D00X2SA00

PN 03021JYN

2 Port GE SFP/10GE SFP+ Front Optical Interface Card

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Item ES5D00X2SA00
Apply to S5700-28C-HI or S5700-28C-HI-24S
 Attributes of an SFP+ optical port
Connector type LC/PC
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3ae

Attributes of GE optical modules

Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

≤ 0.22

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.275

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.5

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.55

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 1

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

≤ 10

1000base-LX/LH

  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: LC

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

≤ 40

1000base-LX/LH

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

≤ 40

1000base-LX/LH

S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550

≤ 80

1000base-ZX

eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

≤ 100

1000base-ZX

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

LE2MGSC40DE0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 40

1000base-BX

LE2MGSC40ED0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 40

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-ZBXD1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 80

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-ZBXU1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 80

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-BXU1-SC

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: SC

Optical parameters of GE optical modules
Model Center Wavelength (nm) Transmit Power (dBm) Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) Overload Optical Power (dBm) Extinction Ratio (dB)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 850 -9.5 to -2.5 ≤ -17 0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 1310 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -20 -3.0 ≥ 9
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 1310 -5.0 to 0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 1550 -5.0 to 0 ≤ -22 -3.0 ≥ 8.5
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 1550 -2.0 to +5.0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 1550 0 to 5 ≤ -30 -9.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1490/TX1310 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -19.5 -3.0 ≥ 6
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1310/TX1490 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -19.5 -3.0 ≥ 6
LE2MGSC40DE0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1490/TX1310 -2.0 to +3.0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
LE2MGSC40ED0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1310/TX1490 -2.0 to +3.0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1310/TX1490 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -19.5 -3.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-ZBXD1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1490/TX1570 -2.0 to +4.0 ≤ -26 -3.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-ZBXU1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1570/TX1490 -2.0 to +4.0 ≤ -26 -3.0 ≥ 9
Attributes of 10GE SFP+ optical modules
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type
SFP-10G-USR ≤ 0.1 10Gbase-USR
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

OSXD22N00 ≤ 0.1 10Gbase-LRM
  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.22 10Gbase-LRM
  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 500 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.22 10Gbase-LRM
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

OMXD30000 ≤ 0.026 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.066 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.082 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.3 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.4 10Gbase-SR
  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

  • Connector type: LC

OSX010000 ≤ 10 10Gbase-LR
  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: LC

OSX040N01 ≤ 40 10Gbase-ER
SFP-10G-BXU1 (bidirectional single-mode fiber) ≤ 10 10GBase-BX
SFP-10G-BXD1 (bidirectional single-mode fiber) ≤ 10 10GBase-BX

SFP-10G-ZR

Limiting

≤ 80 10Gbase-ZR
SFP-10G-iLR ≤ 1.4 10GBASE-iLR

SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 40 10GBase-BX

SFP-10G-ER-SM1270-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

SFP-10G-ZDWT ≤ 80 DWDM
Optical parameters of 10GE SFP+ optical modules
Model Center Wavelength (nm) Transmit Power (dBm) Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) Overload Optical Power (dBm) Extinction Ratio (dB)
SFP-10G-USR 850 -7.3 to -1.0 ≤ -10.7 0.5 ≥ 3.0
OSXD22N00 1310 -6.5 to 0.5 ≤ -6.5 1.5 ≥ 3.5
OMXD30000 850 -7.3 to -1.0 ≤ -11.1 -1.0 ≥ 3.0
OSX010000 1310 -8.2 to 0.5 ≤ -12.6 0.5 ≥ 3.5
OSX040N01 1550 -4.7 to 4.0 ≤ -14.1 -1.0 ≥ 3
SFP-10G-BXU1 (bidirectional single-mode fiber) RX1330/TX1270 -8.2 to 0.5 ≤ -14.4 0.5 ≥ 3.5
SFP-10G-BXD1 (bidirectional single-mode fiber) RX1270/TX1330 -8.2 to 0.5 ≤ -14.4 0.5 ≥ 3.5

SFP-10G-ZR

Limiting

1550 0 to 4.0 ≤ -24.0 -7.0 ≥ 9
SFP-10G-iLR 1310 -8.2 to 0.5 ≤ -14.4 0.5 ≥ 3.5

SFP-10G-ER-SM1330-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

Tx1330/Rx1270 0 to 5 ≤ -18 -9 ≥ 3.5

SFP-10G-ER-SM1270-BIDI

(Single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

Tx1270/Rx1330 0 to 5 ≤ -18 -9 ≥ 3.5
SFP-10G-ZDWT 1529.16 to 1560.61 -1 to 3 ≤ -24 -1 ≥ 8.2
Physical specifications
Dimensions (mm) 77 (W)x 207 (D) x 23 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.5
Maximum power consumption (W) 7
Environment parameters
Operating temperature -5°C to 55°C
Relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C
Reviews 1
  1. US
    100%
    I bought S5700-28C-HI swtich before, and i re-purchase the ES5D00X2SA00 card for it.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ES5D00X2SA00

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back