ET1D2H02QX2E

ET1D2H02QX2E

ET1D2H02QX2E Huawei S9700/S12700 switch 2-Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface and 2-Port 40GE QSFP+ Interface Card (X2E, QSFP28)

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03031YGD Categories: ,

Description

ET1D2H02QX2E overview

ET1D2H02QX2E Huawei S9700/S12700 switch 2-Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface and 2-Port 40GE QSFP+ Interface Card (X2E, QSFP28)

 

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700)

Card Name S12700 Chassis
ET1D2H02QX2E Supported in V200R010C00 and later versions

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700E)

Card Name S12700E Chassis
ET1D2H02QX2E Not supported

 

This card can be installed in:

 

Slots 01 to 04 in an S12704 chassis.
Slots 01 to 08 in an S12708 chassis.
Slots 01 to 10 in an S12710 chassis.
Slots 01 to 12 in an S12712 chassis.

 

Front Panel

ET1D2H02QX2E panel

1 Two 100GE optical ports to transmit and receive service traffic at 40 Gbit/s or 100 Gbit/s
2 Two 40GE BASE-X optical ports to transmit and receive service traffic at 40 Gbit/s

 

100GE optical port

 

Attributes of a 100GE optical port

Attribute

Description

Connector type

QSFP28

Optical port attributes

Depend on the QSFP28 high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), QSFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), 40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules, 100GE QSFP28 Optical Modules or QSFP+ or QSFP28 AOC cable used.

Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO to MPO or MPO to 4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ high-speed copper cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP28 optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP28 optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO to MPO)

QSFP28 high-speed copper cable

QSFP28 AOC cable

 

40GE BASE-X optical port

 

40GE BASE-X optical port attributes

Attribute

Description

Connector type

QSFP+

Optical port attributes

Depend on the QSFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), QSFP+ AOC cable, or 40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules used.

Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ high-speed copper cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

Item ET1D2H02QX2E
Basic functions Provides two 40GE optical ports and two 100GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The ET1D2H02QX2E is hot swappable.
Physical specifications Dimensions (H x W x D): 35.1 mm x 397.2 mm x 430.4 mm (1.38 in. x 15.64 in. x 16.95 in.)

Weight: 3.15 kg (6.94 lb)

Maximum power consumption: 153.1 W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ET1D2H02QX2E”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout