ET1D2L08QSC0

ET1D2L08QSC0 is 8-Port 40GBASE-X Interface Card (SC, QSFP+) apply for Huawei S12700 series switches

Huawei

Shenzhen Warehouse

3-5 days

SKU: 03030SHF Category:

Description

ET1D2L08QSC0 Overview

 

ET1D2L08QSC0 is 8-Port 40GBASE-X Interface Card (SC, QSFP+), apply to Huawei S12700 series switch.

 

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card

 

Card Name S12704 Chassis S12708 and S12712 Chassis S12710 Chassis
ET1D2L08QSC0 Supported in V200R008C00 and later versions Supported in V200R005C00 and later versions Supported in V200R010C00 and later versions

 

This card can be installed in:

 

  • Slots 01 to 04 in an S12704 chassis.
  • Slots 01 to 08 in an S12708 chassis.
  • Slots 01 to 10 in an S12710 chassis.
  • Slots 01 to 12 in an S12712 chassis.

 

Front Panel

 

ET1D2L08QSC0-F

1 Eight 40GE BASE-X optical ports

 

40GE BASE-X optical port

 

40GE BASE-X optical port attributes

Attribute Description
Connector type QSFP+
Optical port attributes Depend on the QSFP+ high-speed cable (1 m, 3 m, 5 m), QSFP+ AOC cable, or 40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules used.
Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ high-speed copper cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

ET1D2L08QSC0 Datasheet

 

Item ET1D2L08QSC0
Basic function
  • Provides eight 40GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
  • Allows a 40GE port to split into four 10GE ports.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping The ET1D2L08QSC0 is hot swappable.
Physical specifications
  • Dimensions (H x W x D): 35.1 mm x 397.2 mm x 430.4 mm (1.38 in. x 15.64 in. x 16.95 in.)
  • Weight: 2.80 kg (6.17 lb)
  • Maximum power consumption: 157.2 W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “ET1D2L08QSC0”

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout