H802GPFD C++

H802GPFD C++

Huawei H802GPFD 16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 02311EQC-C++module Category:

Description

H802GPFD is a 16 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPFD can maximum access 16*128 GPON subscribers. GPFD has different part number like H80D00GPFD01, H80D00GPFD02 etc, but basically you only need to identity H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD version, and with B+, C+/C++ SFP module.

  • Huawei 16-GPON Port Interface Card with C++ SFP module
  • Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system
  • Available at 3 versions: H802GPFD, H803GPFD, H805GPFD
  • Support split ratio 1:128
  • Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s
  • Interface Type: SC/UPC
  • Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
  • C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -35 dBm
Item H802GPFD C++
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power C++ Module: 6.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power C++ Module: 10.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity C++ Module: -35.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power C++ Module : -15.00 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.20 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.5000 kg
Dimensions 50.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H802GPFD C++”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout