My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

699

H805GPFD

PN 03021WPF
As low as $699.00 Regular Price $825.00
16-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module
Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/C++ SFP module
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type

B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength

C+:Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate

B+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C++: Tx:2.488Gb/s, Rx:1.244Gb/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module: 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power

B+ Module : -8.0 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module: -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPFD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 73 W
H803GPFD : Static: 39 W, Maximum: 61 W
H805GPFD : Static: 26 W, Maximum: 50 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
 
Reviews 4
  1. UAE
    100%
    Our customer require GPFD with B+ module, Telecomate.com has provided with C+ which has better performance, our customer is really satisfied with this order!
  2. Croatia
    100%
    We purchased 50pcs GPFD cards with B+ modules, when received the cargo, every single board together with test report, it is really surprising.
  3. India
    100%
    We purchased 2 units of H805GPFD C+, they arrived with the test report including every SFP module, really thanks Telecomate.com.
  4. Ghana
    100%
    Telecomate.com is a good supplier with nice price and ship the board with the test report, very trustworthy!

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H805GPFD

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back