My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H806GPBH

PN 03021WSH
As low as $0.00 Bulk Purchase

Huawei 8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
H806GPBH Interface Board Overview

 

The H806GPBH is an 8-port GPON OLT interface board, which can be used in the Huawei MA5600T serie OLT: MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T.

 

It works with the optical network terminal (ONT) to provide GPON access service.

Also, it can work with some optical network unit (ONU) or MxU to provide GE/FE Ethernet service.

 

This board comes with C+ clase SFP, but you can choose with Gpon SFP B+ or C++.

  1. If come with B+, supports ONT/ONU access of up to 512 subscribers.
  2. if comes with C+/C++, supports ONT/ONU access of up to 1024 subscribers.

 

The board has the same functions and features as the H806GPBD and H807GPBD, the mainstream 8-port GPON board in the market is GPBD.

 

 Working principle of the H806GPBH board 

 

 Working principle of the H807GPBD board 

Datasheet
Item H806GPBH
Service ports
GPON Port 8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type

B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate

B+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C++:Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power

B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (mm) 22.86 (W) x 237.00 (D) x 395.40 (H)
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H806GPBH : Static: 32 W, Maximum: 46 W
H807GPBH:  The data is being tested.
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C
Related Products

Compare
 MA5600T Serie OLT GPON Service Board Comparison

 

Specification H801GPBC H802GPBD H805GPBD/H807GPBD H802GPFD/H805GPFD/H806GPFD H806GPBH/H807GPBH H801GPMD
Port quantity 4 8 8 16 8 8
MAX Split ratio (Class B+) 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64 1: 64
MAX Split ratio (Class C+/Class C++) No 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128 1: 128
ONU-based shaping No No Yes Yes Yes Yes
Optical performance monitor Yes (querying Rx optical power is not supported) Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Controlled optical signal transmission of the optical module No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
ONU-based rate limitation No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
CAR group No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Temperature query and high temperature alarm Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Automatic power shutdown in case of a high temperature No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Maximum differential fiber distance (km) 20 20 20 40 40 40
Maximum Number of Service Flows Supported by the Board 8184 8184 8184 16368 8184 6144
Maximum Number of MAC address Supported by the Board 4096 8192 8192 32768 16384 16384
Available DBA bandwidth (based on single port) (kbit/s) 1238400 1238784 1238784 1238784 1238784 1238784
Number of T-CONT supported by each GPON port 256 1024 1024 1024 1024 1024
Board supporting downstream FEC Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Board supporting upstream FEC No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Rogue ONT detection No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Number of ONUs supported by a GPON port 64 128 128 128 128 128
Number of GEM ports supported by each board 8192 8192 8192 16384 8192 8192
Number of GEM ports supported by each GPON port 3872 3872 3872 3872 3872 3872
Number of service ports supported by each GEM port 8 8 8184 8184 8184 7168
HQoS (four levels) No No No H802GPFD: No H806GPBH: No No
H805GPFD/H806GPFD: Yes H807GPBH: Yes
   
9216-byte Jumbo frames No No No H802GPFD: No H806GPBH: No No
H805GPFD/H806GPFD: Yes H807GPBH: Yes
   
1588v2 No No Yes Yes Yes No
Power budget supported by a GPON port Class B+ (28 dB, mostly used) Class B+ (28 dB, mostly used)
Class C+ (32 dB long reach transmission)
Class C++: 35 dB
Minimum bandwidth supported by a T-CONT 512kbps 1 Mbit/s (in the minimum delay mode)
128 kbit/s (in the maximum bandwidth usage mode)

 

GPON optical module comparison

 

 Class B+  C+ C++
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx:2.49Gbit/sRx:1.24Gbit/s Tx:2.488Gb/sRx:1.244Gb/s
Minimum Output Optical Power 1.50 dBm 3.00 dBm 6.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 5.00 dBm 7.00 dBm 10.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -28.00 dBm -32.00 dBm -35.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC SC/UPC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00km
Overload Optical Power -8.0 dBm -12.0 dBm -15.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H806GPBH

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back