H806GPBH-C++module

H806GPBH-C++module

8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5608T/MA5680T/MA5683T

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03021WSH-C++module Category:

Description

GPBH is a 8 port GPON interface card of Huawei OLT, provide GPON service access from ONT. GPBD can maximum access 8*128 GPON subscribers. GPBH has two versions H806GPBH, H807GPBH with B+, C+/C++ SFP module.

  • Huawei 8-GPON Port Interface Card with C++ SFP module
  • Apply to Huawei MA5683T, MA5680T, MA5608T OLT system
  • Available at 2 versions:H806GPBH, H807GPBH
  • Support split ration 1:128
  • Support ONU-based queue shaping (GPBD Not)
  • Transmit Speed: 2.488Gbit/s, Receive Speed: 1.244Gbit/s
  • Interface Type: SC/UPC
  • Max Transmit Distance: 20KM
  • Transmit Wavelength: 1490nm, Receive Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
  • C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -35 dBm

Front Panel

H806GPBH C++

 

Service ports
GPON Port 8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate B+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C++:Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (mm) 22.86 (W) x 237.00 (D) x 395.40 (H)
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H806GPBH : Static: 32 W, Maximum: 46 W
H807GPBH:  The data is being tested.
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.5000 kg
Dimensions 50.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

 the difference between GPON B+, C+ and C++ GPON transceiver

B+ Module C+ Module C++ Module
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+ One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP SFP SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s
Tx: 2.488Gb/s

Rx: 1.244Gb/s

Minimum Output Optical Power 1.50 dBm 3.00 dBm 6.00 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 5.00 dBm 7.00 dBm 10.00 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -28.00 dBm -32.00 dBm -35.00 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC SC/PC SC/UPC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km 20.00 km 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power -8.0 dBm -12.0 dBm -15.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB 8.2 dB 8.2 dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H806GPBH-C++module”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout