H807GPBD C+ module

8-port GPON OLT Interface Board with C+ module

AvailabilityIn stock
PN
02230PHB
Special Price $379.00 Regular Price $410.00

Huawei MA5608T MA5683T MA5680T 8-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type

B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate

B+/C+ Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

C++ Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type

B+/C+: SC/PC

C++: SC/UPC

Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power

B+ Module : -8.0 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption H802GPBD : Static: 45 W, Maximum: 51 W
H805GPBD : Static: 43 W, Maximum: 49 W
Maximum Frame Size For V800R011C00 and earlier versions: 2000 bytes
For V800R012C00 and later versions: 2004 bytes
Operating temperature -25°C to +65°C

 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:H807GPBD C+ module
Your Rating

upsell products