My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901CGHF

PN H901CGHF
As low as $0.00

16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XGPON & GPON N2a / N1 / C+ optical module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Huawei MA5800 series 16-port 10G GPON and GPON combo OLT interface board with XGPON & GPON N2a / N1 / C+ optical module
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
GPON Optical Module Specification
Type

N2a Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, N2a

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

N1 Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N1

Operating Wavelength

N2a/N1:

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

 

C+:Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate

N2a/N1:

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

 

C+:Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

N2a Module :

GPON channel: 3 dBm

XG-PON channel: 4 dBm

 

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

 

N1 Module:

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XG-PON channel: 2 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

N2a Module :

GPON channel: 7 dBm

XG-PON channel: 8 dBm

 

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

 

N1 Module:

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XG-PON channel: 6 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

N2a Module :

GPON channel: -32 dBm

XG-PON channel: -29.5 dBm

 

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

 

N1 Module:

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -27.5 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

N2a Module :

GPON channel: -12 dBm

XG-PON channel: -9 dBm

 

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

 

N1 Module:

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -7 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.3 mm x 257.90 mm x 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Operating temperature
Power Consumption

Static: 48 W

Maximum: 106 W

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C
 
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901CGHF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back