H901TWED

Huawei H901TWED MA5800 series 8-port XGS-PON interface board with XGS-PON N1 optical module

SKU: 03023NJM Category:

Description

H901TWED Overview
Huawei H901TWED is an 8-port XGS-PON interface board with XGS-PON N1 optical module, it works together with the optical network unit(ONU) to provide XGS-PON access services.
Forwarding capality is 80 Gbit/s
8*XGS-PON ports(XFP)
Maximum split ratio: 1:64
Maximum Frame Size:
2052 bytes
9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
T-CONTs per PON port: 2048
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 131072
Service flows per PON board: 16376
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port: 40 km
Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s
Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s
Front Panel
 H901TWED
 H901TWED Datasheet
Item H901TWED
Service ports
Port 8
Forwarding capability 80 Gbit/s
Rate mode Asymmetric

Symmetric

T-CONTs per PON port 2048
Service flows per PON board 16376
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses 131072
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
HQoS Supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Not supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
1588v2 Not supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type N1 Module: One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N1
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Encapsulation Type XFP
Port Rate Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 5 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -26 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -6 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Dimensions (W x D x H) 258 mm x 23 mm x 399 mm
Power Consumption Static: 108 W

Maximum: 151 W

Operating temperature MA5800-X17/X15/X7: -40° C to +55° C

MA5800-X2: -40° C to +65° C

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg
Dimensions 49.0000 × 33.0000 × 8.0000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H901TWED”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout