HN8346V5

HN8346V5

Huawei HN8346V5 XG-PON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

Shenzhen Warehouse

Huawei

3-5 days

SKU: HN8346V5 Category:

Description

Huawei HN8346V5 XG-PON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, support 802.11ac dual band 2.4G/5G WIFI, English firmware

Huawei XG-PON ONT HN8346V5 Optical Network Terminal

XG-PON ONT, 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with 2.4G/5G WiFi

Support 802.11ac

Support IPv4&IPv6

Connector type SC/UPC

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Routing function supported

HN8346V5 Datasheet

 

Item HN8346V5
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
MAX power consumption 30 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 3 A
WLAN 802.11ac
Support IPv4 or IPv6 IPv4 and IPv6
Network-side Port XG-PON
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 2 x USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
35mm x 185mm x 145mm
Weight About 0.85 Kg

2 reviews for HN8346V5

  1. 5 out of 5

    Fernanda

    Prepare for project testing.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Pedro

    I bought HN8346V5 ONT to work with CGHF board.


Add a review

Related products

has been added to your cart:
Checkout