Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR

Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR

Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR FTTR main optical network terminal supports 4 GE ports, 1 USB port, 1 POTS port, 1 optical downstream port, 2.4G/5G WIFI6 5dBi

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR Category:

Description

HN8145XR overview

Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR is an all-in-one FTTR main optical network terminal and home router two-in-one device of Huawei’s all-optical access network solution, which realizes ultra-broadband access for users through XG-PON or asymmetric 10G-EPON technology.

This device comes with 4 GE Lan ports, 1 USB port, 1 POTS port, 2.4/5G dual-band WIFI6, and two optical ports, one is for connecting with OLT and another is a downstream port and work with Huawei OptiXstar K662d or other FTTR solution product.

 

HN8145XR Features

XG-PON SFP+: Class N1/N2a; Asymmetric 10G EPON SFP+: Class PRX 30
Receive Sensitivity:XG-PON: -28dBm, Asymmetric 10G EPON: -28.5dBm
Wavelength: Upstream 1260-1280nm, downstream 1575-1580nm (XG-PON/Asymmetric 10G EPON)
Up and down rate: Upstream 2.5Gbps, downstream 10Gbps (XG-PON); Upstream 1.25Gbps, downlink 10Gpbs (asymmetric 10G EPON)  Type B (single-homing & dual-homing)
Memory: 256MB Flash,512MB RAM
Super gigabit to room
Whole house signal coverage
Remote management

 

HN8145XR interface parameters
Optical interfaces  Ethernet ports
Interface type:

Wan side: SC/UPC

User side: SC/UPC

4 GE LAN ports

MAC address restriction
MAC address learning

Super Gigabit Optical Interface
Optical network terminal & home router all-in-one plug and play
Support 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s, 1000Mbit/s adaptive
Item OptiXstar HN8145XR
Wan side interface XG-PON/10G-EPON
User side interface 1 POTS+4GE+1USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi 6+1 optical downstream port
Fiber interface Wan side: SC/UPC User side: SC/UPC
Memory 256MB Flash,512MB RAM
Size 240mm x 151mm x 40mm(not including antenna and footpads)
Power 170 ~ 240 V AC,50/60 Hz, 12V DC, 2 A, 20 W
Weight Less than 700 g
Working temperature and humidity 0°C ~ +40°C 5% RH ~ 95% RH
XG-PON/10G EPON XG-PON: Class N1/N2a
Asymmetric 10G EPON: Class PRX 30
Receiving Sensitivity: XG-PON: -28dBm Asymmetric 10G EPON: -28.5dBm
Wavelength: Upstream 1260-1280nm, Downstream 1575-1580nm (XG-PON/ Asymmetric 10G EPON)
Supports flexible mapping between Band Stop Filter (WBF) GEM Port and TCONT
Uplink and downlink rate: uplink 2.5Gbps, downlink 10Gbps (XG-PON); uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 10Gpbs (asymmetric 10G EPON)
Type B (single-homed & dual-homed)
POTS A maximum number of ports connected in parallel: 4  G.711A/u, G.729a/b, G.722 codec

Support T.30/T.38/G.711 fax DTMF

Emergency call (SIP protocol)

Ethernet ports Ethernet-based VLAN Tag/Tag stripping
1:1 VLAN/N:1 VLAN/VLAN transparent transmission
QinQ VLAN
MAC address restrictions
MAC address learning
Support 10Mbit/s, 100Mbit/s, 1000Mbit/s adaptive
Downstream optical ports Super Gigabit Optical Interface Plug and Play from Optical Cat Routing All-in-One
USB ports USB 2.0
Wi-Fi IEEE 802.11 ax (2.4G&5G)

2×2 MIMO (2.4G&5G)

WMM(Wi-Fi Multi-Media)

Multi SSID

WPS

Air interface rate:574 Mbps (2.4GHz),2402 Mbps (5GHz)

L3 PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP NAT/NAPT port forwarding

DDNS/DNS server/DNS IPv6/IPv4 dual-stack, DS-Lite static route/default route One WAN carries multiple services

Management OMCI/OAM/Web UI/tr069

Variable-length OMCI

Software dual backup and rollback

QoS Ethernet port speed limit

802.1p priority

SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Broadcast packet rate limit

Additional information

Weight 700 kg
Dimensions 25 × 15 × 5 cm

1 review for Huawei OptiXstar HN8145XR

  1. 5 out of 5

    williewonka

    Placed a trial order for testing, and it comes out they all worked well these days. They’re really a professional team, once I have some problems they just provide tech support very soon.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout