My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

SSN1SF1601

PN 03030BFK

Huawei OSN1500 2500 3500 7500series universal service board, 1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board with 1 Ue-16.2 210km SFP module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Optical interface parameters
Parameter Value
Nominal bit rate 2666057.143 kbit/s
Line code pattern NRZ
Application code Ue-16.2c Ue-16.2d Ue-16.2f
FEC + BA (14) + PA FEC + BA (17) + PA FEC + BA (17) + RA + PA
Type of fiber Single-mode LC Single-mode LC Single-mode LC
Operating wavelength range (nm) 1550.12
Launched optical power range (dBm)b -5 to -1 -5 to -1 -5 to -1
Launched optical power range (dBm)c 13 to 15 13 to 15 13 to 18
Receiver sensitivity (dBm)b -27.5 -27.5 -27.5
Receiver sensitivity (dBm)d -37 -37 -42
Minimum overload (dBm)d -10 -10 -10
Minimum extinction ratio (dB)b -10 10 10
Dispersion tolerance (ps/nm) -12800
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SSN1SF1601

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back