My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

LS5D21G08S00

PN 03021XXL

8 Port GE SFP Rear Optical Interface Card

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Item LS5D21G08S00

Apply to S5310-52C-EI or S5310-28C-EI

Attributes of an SFP optical port
Connector type LC/PC
Standards compliance IEEE 802.3z
Attributes of GE optical modules
Model Transmission Distance (km) Standard Fiber Type

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

≤ 0.22

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.275

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.5

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.55

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

  • Connector type: LC

≤ 1

1000base-SX

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

≤ 10

1000base-LX/LH

  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: LC

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

≤ 40

1000base-LX/LH

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

≤ 40

1000base-LX/LH

S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550

≤ 80

1000base-ZX

eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550

≤ 100

1000base-ZX

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

LE2MGSC40DE0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 40

1000base-BX

LE2MGSC40ED0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 40

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-ZBXD1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 80

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-ZBXU1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 80

1000base-BX

SFP-GE-BXU1-SC

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

≤ 10

1000base-BX

  • Fiber mode: single-mode

  • Connector type: SC

Optical parameters of GE optical modules
Model Center Wavelength (nm) Transmit Power (dBm) Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) Overload Optical Power (dBm) Extinction Ratio (dB)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 850 -9.5 to -2.5 ≤ -17 0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 1310 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -20 -3.0 ≥ 9
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 1310 -5.0 to 0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 1550 -5.0 to 0 ≤ -22 -3.0 ≥ 8.5
S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 1550 -2.0 to +5.0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 1550 0 to 5 ≤ -30 -9.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1490/TX1310 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -19.5 -3.0 ≥ 6
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1310/TX1490 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -19.5 -3.0 ≥ 6
LE2MGSC40DE0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1490/TX1310 -2.0 to +3.0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
LE2MGSC40ED0

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1310/TX1490 -2.0 to +3.0 ≤ -23 -3.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-BXU1-SC

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1310/TX1490 -9.0 to -3.0 ≤ -19.5 -3.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-ZBXD1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1490/TX1570 -2.0 to +4.0 ≤ -26 -3.0 ≥ 9
SFP-GE-ZBXU1

(Single-fiber single-fiber bidirectional optical module)

RX1570/TX1490 -2.0 to +4.0 ≤ -26 -3.0 ≥ 9
Physical specifications
Dimensions (mm) 77 (W)x 207 (D) x 42 (H)
Weight (kg) 0.3
Maximum power consumption (W) 12.4
Environment parameters
Operating temperature 0°C to 50°C
Relative humidity 5% RH to 95% RH
Storage temperature -40°C to +70°C
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: LS5D21G08S00

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back