LST7C06HX6S1

Huawei

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: 03033GTT Category:

Description

LST7C06HX6S1 Overview

 

LST7C06HX6S1-6 Port 100GE QSFP28 Interface Card (X6S, QSFP28) apply for the Huawei S12700 series Switch.

 

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700)

Card Name S12700 Chassis
LST7C06HX6S1 Supported in V200R019C00 and later versions

Switch chassis and software versions matching the card (S12700E)

Card Name S12700E Chassis
LST7C06HX6S1 Not supported

 

This card can be installed in:

 

Slots 01 to 04 in an S12704 chassis.
Slots 01 to 08 in an S12708 chassis.
Slots 01 to 10 in an S12710 chassis.
Slots 01 to 12 in an S12712 chassis.

 

Front Panel

 LST7C06HX6S1 panel

1 Six 100GE optical ports to transmit and receive service traffic at 40 Gbit/s or 100 Gbit/s

 

100GE optical port

 

Attributes of a 100GE optical port

Attribute

Description

Connector type

QSFP28

Optical port attributes

Depend on the40GE QSFP+ Optical Modules, 100GE QSFP28 Optical Modules or QSFP+ or QSFP28 AOC cable used.

Applicable cable

QSFP+ optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP+ optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP+ AOC cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+ or QSFP+ to 4*SFP+)

QSFP28 optical module and LC optical fiber

QSFP28 optical module and MPO optical fiber (MPO-MPO or MPO-4*DLC optical fiber)

QSFP28 AOC cable

 

LST7C06HX6S1 Datasheet

 

Item LST7C06HX6S1
Basic function Provides six 100GE optical ports for data transmission and switching.
Distributed forwarding Performs concurrent data forwarding using a distributed data plane.
Hot swapping Supported
Physical specifications Dimensions (H x W x D): 35.1 mm x 397.2 mm x 430.4 mm (1.38 in. x 15.64 in. x 16.95 in.)

Weight: 3.55 kg (7.83 lb)

Maximum power consumption: 189 W

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “LST7C06HX6S1”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout