M328

M328 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 5dBi, Huawei HiSilicon Based Solution

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: AACF89AB Category:

Description

M328 GPON Terminal with  1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+2.4G WIFI, 5dBi

M328 GPON ONT is based on Huawei HiSilicon chip to replace Huawei EG8141A5, which comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU.

  • Interface: 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
  • 5dBi High-Gain Antennas
  • Huawei HiSilicon chip
  • TR069/TMS/ACS Supported
  • ENG firmware, ENG interface, ENG indicator
  • Connector type: SC/UPC
  • GPON by default, support XPON (GPON, EPON)
  • Compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Nokia/FiberHome OLT

M328 web page

M328-GUI

M328-GUI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Item M328
Ports 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 5dBi
Network-side Port GPON(SC/UPC) by default
User-side Ports 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
Chip Huawei HiSilicon Chip
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/WiFi
Dimensions (length x width x height) 150mm*120mm*55mm
Weight About 500g

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 15 × 12 × 5.5 cm

1 review for M328

  1. 5 out of 5

    Krzy Stofe

    This one is the most cost-effective ONT I’ve bought so far!!!


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout