M450

M450 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+CATV+2*USB+2.4&5GWIFI 5dBi

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: M450 Category:

Description

M450 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+CATV+2*USB+2.4G&5GWIFI 5dBi, CATV contronable, which is based on ZXIC chip.

The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice and data services, and provides customers with an ideal all-optical access solution and future-oriented service support capability.

  • Interface: 1*GE+3*FE+CATV+2*USB+WIFI
  • 5dBi High-Gain Antenna
  • TR069/TMS/Web UI Supported
  • ENG firmware, ENG interface, ENG indicator
  • Connector type: SC/APC
  • GPON/EPON Supported

Optical port:

  • 1xGPON interface (SC/APC)
  • Class B+
  • Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
  • Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
  • Transmit rate: 2.488Gbps
  • downstream; 1.244Gbps upstream

WLAN:

  • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n(2.4G)
  • IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac(5G)
  • 8xSSIDs(2.4/5G)
  • 2×2 MIMO(2.4G&5G)
  • Rate:300 Mbit/s(2.4G)867 Mbit/s(5G)
  • Antenna gain: 5 dBi
  • WPS

 

Item M450
Ports 1GE+3FE+2USB+CATV
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/Internet/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/2.4G/5G/CATV
Supported service Smart WIFI
Internet, IPTV, CATV
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 1k
L3 function: DHCP server/Client/Relay,NAT
Wi-Fi authentication:
WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK,
WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK Mixed
System power supply 11–13V DC, 1.5 A
Power adapter input 100–240V AC, 50–60Hz
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5%RH to 95%RH (non-condensing)
Weight About 500g
Dimensions (HxWxD) 134mm*223mm*37mm

(without an external antenna)

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.4 × 22.3 × 3.7 cm

1 review for M450

  1. 5 out of 5

    Jem Naadi

    Very textured appearance, English indiactors, English interface description. The high forwarding performance ensures the user experience of voice and data services.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout