My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

OSGXGC+01

PN 34061719

Huawei XG-PON&GPON OLT C+ OSGXGC+01 Transceiver, SFP+, 1577nm(TX1)/1490nm(TX2)/1270nm(RX1)/1310nm(RX2), 9.953G(TX1)/2.488G(TX2)/2.488G(RX1)/1.244G(RX2), 5dBm/3dBm, 8dBm/7dBm, -30.5dBm/-32dBm, SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module, XG-PON&GPON OLT C+

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

OSGXGC+01

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, XG-PON&GPON OLT C+

Operating Wavelength(nm)

GPON channel:
Tx: 1490
Rx: 1310


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 1577
Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488
Rx: 1.244


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953
Rx: 2.488

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 3


XG-PON channel: 5

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 7


XG-PON channel: 8

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

GPON channel: -32


XG-PON channel: -30.5

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: -12


XG-PON channel: -10

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews 1
  1. Pakistan
    100%
    We have bought XG-PON&GPON board from others, but some of the modules are fault, we bought some new N2a modules from Telecomate.com, really good, will buy boards from you too!

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: OSGXGC+01

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back