My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

OSGXGD01

PN 34062018

Huawei XG-PON&GPON OLT D OSGXGD01 Transceiver, SFP+, 1577nm(TX1)/1490nm(TX2)/1270nm(RX1)/1310nm(RX2), 9.953G(TX1)/2.488G(TX2)/2.488G(RX1)/1.244G(RX2), 8dBm/6dBm, 12dBm/10dBm, -33.5dBm/-35dBm, SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module, XG-PON&GPON OLT D

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

OSGXGD01

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, XG-PON&GPON OLT D

Operating Wavelength(nm)

GPON channel:
Tx: 1490
Rx: 1310


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 1577
Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

XFP

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488
Rx: 1.244


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953
Rx: 2.488

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 6


XG-PON channel: 8

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 10


XG-PON channel: 12

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

GPON channel: -35


XG-PON channel: -33.5

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: OSGXGD01

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back