My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

OSGXGSB+01

PN 34061718

Huawei XGS-PON&GPON OSGXGSB+01 Transceiver, SFP+, 1577nm(TX1)/1490nm(TX2)/1270nm(RX1)/1310nm(RX2), 9.953G(TX1)/2.488G(TX2)/9.953G(RX1)/2.488G(RX2)/1.244G(RX3), 1dBm/1.5dBm, 4dBm/5dBm, -25dBm/-26.5dBm/-28dBm, SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module, XGS-PON&GPON OLT B+

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

OSGXGSB+01

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, Class B+

Operating Wavelength(nm)

GPON channel:
Tx: 1490
Rx: 1310


XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 1577
Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488
Rx: 1.244


XGS-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953
Rx: 9.953/2.488/1.244

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 1.5


XGS-PON channel: 1

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 5


XGS-PON channel: 4

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

GPON channel: -28


XG-PON channel: -26.5


XGS-PON channel: -25

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: -8


XG-PON channel: -6


XGS-PON channel: -4

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: OSGXGSB+01

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back