OSM010N01

Optical Tunable Transponder, CFP, 4*10Gb/S(1310nm Band), 41.25Gb/s, -4dBm~3.5dBm, -11.5dBm, LC angled, SMF, OMA Optical Power, 40GBASE-LR4

Description

Item

OSM010N01

Optical Module Type

40G BASE-LR4-10 km-CFP

Line code format

NRZ

Optical source type

SLM

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310

Target transmission distance(km)

10

Transmit OMA per Lane (Min)

-4

Transmit OMA per Lane (Max)

3.5

Receiver Sensitivity (OMA) per Lane

-11.5

Optical Interface Type

LC angled

Receiver type

PIN

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

83x20x8

 

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 8.3000 × 2.0000 × 0.8000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “OSM010N01”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout