My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

OSX002003

PN 34060694

Huawei GPON Optical Transceiver, SFP, C+, 1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx), 2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx), 3dBm~7dBm, -32dBm, SC/UPC compatible with SC/PC, Single-mode Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

OSX002003

Type

One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

Operating Wavelength

Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type

SFP
Port Rate

Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power

3.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

7.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

-32.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type

SC/PC

Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Show the comparison of OSG002001, OSX002003 and OSG002008:

 

Product Name OSG002001 OSX002003 OSG002008
PN 34060337 34060694 34060841
Description

PON Transceiver,SFP,1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),

2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx),1.5dBm,5dBm,-28dBm,

SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC,SM

PON Transceiver,SFP,1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),

2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx),3dBm,7dBm,-32dBm,

SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC,SM

PON Transceiver,SFP,1490nm(Tx)/1310nm(Rx),

2488M(Tx)/1244M(Rx),6dBm,10dBm,-35dBm,

SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC,SM

Reviews 1
  1. UK
    100%
    Buy for my GPFD board, Huawei brand.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: OSX002003

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back