S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC) 

 

SKU: 02317346 Category: Tag:

Description

Product Name

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Transmission Distance (km)

≤ 40

Standard

1000base-LX/LH

Fiber Type

Fiber mode: single-mode

Connector type: LC

Center Wavelength (nm)

1310

Transmit Power (dBm)

-5.0 to 0

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

≤ -23

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

-3.0

Extinction Ratio (dB)

≥ 9

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 7.2000 × 3.5000 cm

1 review for S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

  1. 5 out of 5

    Millan

    Will use again, highly recommend.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout