My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

XFP-SX-MM850

PN 02315176

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, XFP, 10GE, Mulit-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

XFP-SX-MM850

Transmission Distance (km)

≤ 0.026

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm

  • Connector type: LC

 

 ≤ 0.033

 Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)

  • Connector type: LC

 

≤ 0.066

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode

  • Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km

  • Core diameter: 50 μm

  • Connector type: LC

 

≤ 0.082

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)

  • Connector type: LC

 

≤ 0.3

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)

  • Connector type: LC

 

≤ 0.4

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)

  • Connector type: LC

Standard

10Gbase-SR
Center Wavelength (nm)

850

Transmit Power (dBm)

-7.3 to -1.3

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

≤ -7.5

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

1.0

Extinction Ratio (dB)

≥ 3.0

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110x70x37

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: XFP-SX-MM850

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back