XFP-SX-MM850

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver, XFP, 10GE, Mulit-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)

SKU: 02315176 Category:

Description

Product Name XFP-SX-MM850
Transmission Distance (km) ≤ 0.026

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal Bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 62.5 μm
  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.033

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.066

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode
  • Modal Bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
  • Core diameter: 50 μm
  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.082

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.3

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
  • Connector type: LC

≤ 0.4

Fiber Type:

  • Fiber mode: multimode (OM4)
  • Connector type: LC
Standard 10Gbase-SR
Center Wavelength (nm) 850
Transmit Power (dBm) -7.3 to -1.3
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm) ≤ -7.5
Overload Optical Power (dBm) 1.0
Extinction Ratio (dB) ≥ 3.0
Dimension(D x W x H mm) 110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 9.5000 × 4.5000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “XFP-SX-MM850”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout