My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-D1

PN XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-D1

Huawei XG-PON&GPON Combo Optical Transceiver, SFP+, one-fiber bidirectional optical module, D1, 1.5dBm-5dBm/1dBm-6dBm, -28dBm/-26.5dBm, SC, -8dBm/-7dBm, 8.2dB, Single-mode Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-D1

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, D1

No.

1

Operating Wavelength(nm)

GPON channel:
Tx: 1490
Rx: 1310


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 1577
Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488
Rx: 1.244


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953
Rx: 2.488

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 1.5


XG-PON channel: 1

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 5


XG-PON channel: 6

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

GPON channel: -28


XG-PON channel: -26.5

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: -8


XG-PON channel: -7

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-D1

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back