My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-N2a

PN XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-N2a

Huawei XG-PON&GPON Combo Optical Transceiver, SFP+, one-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2a, 3dBm-7dBm/4dBm-8dBm, -32dBm/-29.5dBm, SC, -12dBm/-9dBm, 8.2dB, Single-mode Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-N2a

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2a

No.

2

Operating Wavelength(nm)

GPON channel:
Tx: 1490
Rx: 1310


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 1577
Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

GPON channel:
Tx: 2.488
Rx: 1.244


XG-PON channel:
Tx: 9.953
Rx: 2.488

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 3


XG-PON channel: 4

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: 7


XG-PON channel: 8

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

GPON channel: -32


XG-PON channel: -29.5

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

GPON channel: -12


XG-PON channel: -9

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews 1
  1. Pakistan
    100%
    We have bought XG-PON&GPON board from others, but some of the modules are fault, we bought some new N2a modules from Telecomate.com, really good, will buy boards from you too!

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: XG-PON&GPON Combo-SFP+-N2a

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back