My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

XG-PON&GPON-OLT-B+

PN 34061699

Huawei XG-PON&GPON-OLT-B+ Transceiver, SFP+, 1577nm(TX1)/1490nm(TX2)/1270nm(RX1)/1310nm(RX2), 9.953G(TX1)/2.488G(TX2)/2.488G(RX1)/1.244G(RX2), 1dBm/1.5dBm, 6dBm/5dBm, -26.5dBm/-28dBm, SC/UPC Compatible with SC/PC, SM, XG-PON&GPON OLT B+

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Product Name

XG-PON&GPON-OLT-B+

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, Class B+

Operating Wavelength

GPON channel:

Tx: 1490 nm

Rx: 1310 nm

 

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 1577 nm

Rx: 1270 nm

Port Rate

GPON channel:

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

 

XG-PON channel:

Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s

Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s

Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Minimum Output Optical Power

GPON channel: 1.5 dBm

XG-PON channel: 1 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

GPON channel: 5 dBm

XG-PON channel: 6 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

GPON channel: -28 dBm

XG-PON channel: -26.5 dBm

Optical Connector Type

SC/UPC (Compatible with SC/PC)

 Overload Optical Power

GPON channel: -8 dBm

XG-PON channel: -7 dBm

Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: XG-PON&GPON-OLT-B+

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back