My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

XG-PON Optical Module-N1

PN XG-PON-N1

Huawei GPON Optical Transceiver, SFP+, one-fiber bidirectional optical module, N1, 2dBm~6dBm, -27.5dBm, SC, -7dBm, 8.2dB, Single-mode Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

XG-PON Optical Module-N1

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N1

No.

1

Operating Wavelength(nm)

Tx: 1577

Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

Tx: 9.953 

Rx: 2.488 

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

6

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

-27.5 

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

-7 

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: XG-PON Optical Module-N1

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back