My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

XGS-PON Optical Module-SFP+-N2

PN XGS-PON-SFP+-N2

Huawei GPON Optical Transceiver, SFP+, one-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2, 4dBm-7dBm, -28dBm, SC, -7dBm, 8.2dB, Single-mode Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview

Item

XGS-PON Optical Module-SFP+-N2

Type

One-fiber bidirectional optical module, N2

No.

2

Operating Wavelength(nm)

Tx: 1577

Rx: 1270

 Encapsulation Type

SFP+

Port Rate(Gbit/s)

Tx: 9.953

Rx: 9.953/2.488

Minimum Output Optical Power(dBm)

4

Maximum Output Optical Power(dBm)

7

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity(dBm)

-28

Optical Connector Type

SC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Overload Optical Power(dBm)

-7

Extinction Ratio(dB)

8.2 

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

80x20x15

 

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: XGS-PON Optical Module-SFP+-N2

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back