ZXA10 F803G-8

ZXA10 F803G-8

ZTE ZXA10 F803G-8 GPON Optical Network Terminal with 8-port 10/100BaseTX (RJ45)

ZTE

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

Category:

Description

ZTE ZXA10 F803G-8 overview

ZTE ZXA10 F803G-8 is an 8-port GPON ONU fiber optic terminal.

The F803G-8 fiber optic network terminal is designed mainly for use in FTTB and FTTO solutions with high throughput and QoS usability.

Plug-and-play technology will minimize the costs of configuration and management of the terminal. The remote management technology will allow for remote configuration without additional activities.

The ZTE F803G-8 terminal will allow you to connect to the Internet through the GPON interface and then forward it through the Ethernet ports in the Gigabit standard, which will provide speed and stability with the use of QoS (Quality of Service, which will contribute to better performance of applications such as VoIP, IPTV and Internet.

Item ZTE ZXA10 F803G-8
Number of LAN ports 8x 10/100BaseTX (RJ45)
Connections 1 x GPON SC single-mode/single fibre GPON port
Download: 2.5 Gb/s
Transmission: 1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength Transmission (Tx:) 1310 nm
Reception (Rx): 1490 nm
Fibre optic interface SC / PC
Receiver sensitivity Below -28 dBm (1490 nm)
WLAN IEEE 802.11b/g/n
300 Mb/s
1 x Internal antenna
LAN 8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45, full/half duplex Adapter Port
Capacity 900 Mb/s
Power supply 220 V, 2 A, DC from AC-DC adapter
Buttons Reset Switch
Power consumption Up to 8W
Working conditions Temperature: From -5 to 55℃
Humidity: 10-90% (non-condensing)
Storage conditions Temperature: 30 to 60℃
Humidity: 10-90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions of the device 130 x 105 x 30 mm
Weight of the device About 1 kg

1 review for ZXA10 F803G-8

  1. 5 out of 5

    Gussila

    They showed me their testing environment, and I must say, it’s impressive.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout