eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Huawei Switch Optical Transceiver eSFP-GE-SX-MM850, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.5km, LC)

SKU: 02315204 Category: Tag:

Description

Product Name

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Transmission Distance (km)

≤ 0.22
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal bandwidth: 160 MHz*km
Core diameter: 62.5 μm
Connector type: LC

 ≤ 0.275
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM1)
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.5
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode
Modal bandwidth: 400 MHz*km
Core diameter: 50 μm
Connector type: LC

≤ 0.55
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM2)
Connector type: LC

≤ 1
Fiber Type:
Fiber mode: multimode (OM3)
Connector type: LC

Standard

1000base-SX
Center Wavelength (nm)

850

Transmit Power (dBm)

-9.5 to -2.5

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)

≤ -17

Overload Optical Power (dBm)

0

Extinction Ratio (dB)

≥ 9

Dimension(D x W x H mm)

110x70x37

Additional information

Weight 0.5000 kg
Dimensions 13.0000 × 7.2000 × 3.5000 cm

1 review for eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

  1. 5 out of 5

    Asadollah

    Switch & Modules work well, hope more discount next PO.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout