G-1425-MA

GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB+2.4G/5G WIFI, Huawei/Nokia OLT Compatible

ALCATEL & LUCENT

3-5 days

Shenzhen Warehouse

SKU: G-1425-MA Category:

Description

G-1425-MA overview

GPON ONT G-1425-MA Optical Network Terminal, Huawei/Nokia OLT Compatible

GPON ONT, 4*GE+1*POTS+2*USB, with 2.4G/5G WiFi

Connector type SC/UPC

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

ENG firmware

Support 802.11ac

Support IPv4&IPv6

Support routing function

Item G-1425-MA
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC  Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Typical power consumption 8 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz  System power supply: 12 VDC,1.5 A
IPv4 and IPv6 Support IPv4 or IPv6
WLAN 802.11ac
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 2 x USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
Dimensions (length x width x height) 170 mm x 137 mm x 32mm
Weight <1kg

1 review for G-1425-MA

  1. 5 out of 5

    Jose

    I received a few units for testing, a very good experience.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout