GFBH

ZTE GFBH ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 16-port XG-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board with N1/B+/N2a/C+module

SKU: GFBH Category:

Description

ZTE GFCH ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 16-port XGS-PON and GPON Combo OLT interface board with N1/B+/N2a/C+module

 

Item GFBH
Port 16
Type XGS-PON N1 GPON B+ XGS-PON N2a GPON C+
Operating wavelength Tx: 1577 nm Tx: 1490 nm Tx: 1577 nm Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1270 nm Rx: 1310 nm Rx: 1270 nm Rx: 1310 nm
Package type SFP+ SFP+
Bandwidth Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s Tx: 9.953 Gbit/s Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s
Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s Rx: 2.488 Gbit/s Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimum output optical power 2 dBm 1.5 dBm 4 dBm 3.0 dBm
Maximum output optical power 6 dBm 5.0 dBm 8 dBm 7.0 dBm
Maximum receiver sensitivity –27.5 dBm –28.0 dBm –29.5 dBm –32.0 dBm
Optical connector type SC/UPC SC/UPC
Optical fiber type Single mode Single mode
Transmission distance 20 km 20 km
Saturation optical power –7 dBm –8.0 dBm –9 dBm –12.0 dBm
Extinction ratio 8.2 dB 8.2 dB 8.2 dB 8.2 dB
Dimensions 393.1 mm(H)× 23.9 mm(W) × 214 mm(D)
Weight 1.72kg

1 review for GFBH

  1. 5 out of 5

    Manolo

    Los resultados de la prueba son buenos, mucho más baratos que la solución XG-PON de Huawei MA5800. MUY BIEN!


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout