GFBT

ZTE ZXA10 C600 C650 C680 16-port GPON & XG-PON Combo OLT service card

ZTE

SKU: GFBT Category:

Description

GFBT overview

GFBT is a 16-port 10G GPON (XG-PON&GPON Combo) OLT subscriber card, which can be applied to ZTE ZXA10 c600/C650/C680 GPON OLT.

 

ZTE 16-port GPON & XG-PON Combo service card GFBT, apply to ZTE ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 GPON OLT, supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces.

Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128

Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128

Support optical power monitoring

Support the ALS function of optical modules.

Support hot swapping

 

Item GFBT
Port 16-port
Interface XG-PON & GPON Combo
Specification XG-PON & GPON Combo SFP+ interface, with built-in internal multiplexing, SC/UPC optical connector
Function XG-PON & GPON service access
Weight 1.72 kg
Dimensions (L x H x W) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm

1 review for GFBT

  1. 5 out of 5

    Issam

    I bought it for my customer and they said this is much better than the one before. Perfect! Thank you so much.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout