GFGH

ZTE GFGH 16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/D module, apply to ZTE ZXA10 C620/C650/C680/C600 OLT

SKU: GFGH Category:

Description

GFGH Overview

ZTE GFGH ZXA10 C600/C650/C680 16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/D module, which can be used in the ZTE OLT ZXA10 C600/C650/C680.

GFGH Features

Maximum optical split ratio: 1:128

Supports optical power monitoring

Supports the ALS function of optical modules

Supports hot swapping

The GFGH panel

The GFGH panel

Modules of the GFGH Subscriber Card
Module Function
Management and control module Configures, controls, and manages the card.
PONMAC module Implements all the functions on the PON layer defined in ITU-T G.984.3.
NP module Implements data processing on the service layer, including service bandwidth and QoS processing based on service types and user needs to meet the SLA requirements. The data processing function complies with TR156.
Optical module Provides a GPON optical interface that complies with ITU-T G.984.2.
Clock module Processes the system clock in compliance with ITU-T G.8262, G.8264, and G.781.
Operating Principle of GFGH Subscriber Card

Operating Principle of GFGH Subscriber Card

GFGH Datasheet
Item GFGH
Port 16
Type B+ Module:Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class B+

C+ Module: Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+

D Module: Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class D

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power B+ Module:1.5dBm

C+ Module: 3dBm

D Module: 6dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module: 5dBm

C+ Module: 7dBm

D Module: 9dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module: -28dBm

C+ Module: -32dBm

D Module: -35dBm

Optical Connector Type SC/UPC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20km
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Weight 1.46kg
Dimensions (W x D x H) 393.1 mm × 23.9 mm × 214 mm

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg

2 reviews for GFGH

  1. 5 out of 5

    Laure

    The first time to purchase ZTE board, a good choice.

  2. 5 out of 5

    Segio Castillo

    Un producto excelente, confiable y fácil de implementar.


Add a review

has been added to your cart:
Checkout