My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

GTGO

PN GTGO
As low as $0.00 Bulk Purchase

ZTE ZXA10 C320/C350/C300 8-port GPON OLT interface card GTGO with C+/C++ module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
GTGO Overview

 

The GTGO card is the GPON interface cards, which provides GPON access and could be applied to the ZTE OLT ZXA10 C300/C320/C350.

The GTGO card will come with C+ module, but you could also choose come with C++(D) level module also.

 

The GTGO Panel

 

GTGO Panel

 

The Indicator Description for GTGO GPON Interface Card

 

Indicator Status Description
RUN OFF The card is not powered ON.
Green LED flashes slowly (1 Hz). The card works properly (INSERVICE).
Green LED flashes quickly (2 Hz). •  The card is in configuration process.
•  The card is in BOOT writing process. Do Not pull out the card.
Green LED is ON. •  The card is in version starting process.
•  The card is in BOOTROM program.
•  The card is in PLD upgrading process.
Red LED is ON. The card is seriously faulty, such as hardware fault.
Yellow LED flashes slowly (1 Hz). The card type is inconsistent with configuration (TYPEMISMATCH).
ACTi (i = 1–16) OFF The PON interface has no configuration.
Green LED flashes. The PON interface has no configuration and discovers new ONU.
Green LED is ON ONUs are registered on the PON port and work properly.
Red LED is ON. The GPON interface has LOS alarms.

 

The Principle Diagram of GTGO Card

 

 

The Indicator Description for GTGO GPON Interface Card

Datasheet
GTGO Datasheet 

 

Item GTGO
GPON Port 8-GPON Port
GPON SFP Type

C+ Module : Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+

C++ Module : Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module : 4.50 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 8.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module : -30 dBm @10E-10

                      -32 dBm @10E-10

Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20.00 km
Overload Optical Power -12.0 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Weight 1kg
Dimensions (W x D x H) 22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm
Related Products

Compare
ZTE OLT ZXA10 C300/350/C320 PON board comparison

 

Model  Interface Type  Function  Specifications and optical modules
GTGO/ GTGH GPON GPON subscriber access GPON SFP interface, including two types of optical modules: Class B+, Class C+, Class C++, SC/PC connector.
GTXO XG-PON1 XG-PON1 subscriber access XG-PON1 XFP interface, including two types of optical modules: N1, N2a, SC/PC connector
GTBO GPON & XG-PON1 combo GPON & XG-PON1 subscriber access GPON & XG-PON1 combo XFP interface, SC/PC connector.
GTTO XGS-PON XGS-PON subscriber access XGS-PON XFP interface, including two types of optical modules: N1, N2, SC/PC connector.
ETGO/ ETGH EPON EPON subscriber access EPON SFP interface, including three types of optical modules: PX20, PX20+, SC/PC connector.
ETTO 10G EPON 10G-EPON subscriber access 10G-EPON XFP interface, including two types of optical modules: asymmetric PRX30, symmetric PR30, SC/PC connector.
FTGK P2P P2P subscriber access P2P CSFP interface, including two types of optical modules: GE P2P and FE P2P, LC/PC connector.
CTLA SDH SDH uplink to TDM network SDH interface, including two types of optical modules: STM-1, STM-4, LC/PC connector.
CTUB Unbalanced E1 Unbalanced E1 interface uplink to TDM network Unbalanced E1 interface.
CTBB Balanced E1 Balanced E1 interface uplink to TDM network Balanced E1 interface.
CTTB T1 T1 interface uplink to TDM network T1 interface.
XUTQ 10GE 10GE interface uplink to 10GE network 10GE SFP+ interface, including four types of optical modules: 300 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, LC/PC connector.
XUVQ 10GE 10GE interface uplink to 10GE network 10GE SFP+ interface, including four types of optical modules: 300 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, LC/PC connector.
GUFQ GE GE interface uplink to GE network GE SFP interface, including five types of optical modules: 550 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, LC/PC connector.
GUSQ GE GE interface uplink to GE network GE SFP interface, including five types of optical modules: 550 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, LC/PC connector.
GE electrical interface GE interface uplink to GE network GE RJ45 interface, 10/100/1000M Base-T adaptive, built-in indicators, CAT–5 twisted pair.
HUTQ 10GE 10GE interface uplink to 10GE network 10GE SFP+ interface, including four types of optical modules: 300 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, LC/PC connector.
GE GE interface uplink to GE network GE SFP interface, including five types of optical modules: 550 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, LC/PC connector.
HUVQ 10GE 10GE interface uplink to 10GE network 10GE SFP+ interface, including four types of optical modules: 300 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, LC/PC connector.
GE GE interface uplink to GE network GE SFP interface, including five types of optical modules: 550 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, LC/PC connector.
GDFO GE GE interface uplink to GE network GE SFP interface, including five types of optical modules: 550 m, 10 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, LC/PC connector.
Reviews 1
  1. España
    100%
    La tarjeta de Gpon con 8 puertos usada en las OLTs de ZTE, el precio es realmente barato.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: GTGO

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back