H901GPLF

16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/C++ module, apply to Huawei MA5800 series

SKU: AA23EC64 Category:

Description

H901GPLF Overview

Theh H901GPLF board is a 16-GPON Port Interface board. It works together with the ONU to provide the GPON access service. And apply to Huawei MA5800-X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system.

Forwarding Capability is 40Gbit/s

Max. split radio: Class B+: 1:64; Class C+/++: 1:128, can maximum access B+ 16*64, C+/C++ 16*128 GPON subscribers.

  •   B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
  •   C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  •   C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -35 dBm

B+/C+: Tx:2.49Gbit/s Rx:1.24Gbit/s

C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Maximum Frame Size:

2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

T-CONTs per PON port: 1024
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 32768
Service flows per PON board: 16368

Operating Wavelength: Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Front Panel

H901GPLF

H901GPLF Datasheet

Item H901GPLF
Servies port
GPON port 16 GPON port
Forwarding Capability 40Gbit/s
T-CONTs per PON port 1024
Service flows per PON board 16368
Maximum number of MAC addresses 32768
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum distance difference between

two ONUs under the same PON port

40km
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
HQoS Not supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Not supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Not supported
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported
1588v2 Supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Not supported
D-CCAP Not supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate B+/C+: Tx:2.49Gbit/s Rx:1.24Gbit/s

C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power B+ Module : -8.0 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Maximum Frame Size 2052 bytes

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

Additional information

Weight 3.0000 kg
Dimensions 49.0000 × 32.5000 × 7.5000 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “H901GPLF”

has been added to your cart:
Checkout