My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

H901GPUF

PN 03032YKG

16-port GPON OLT interface board with B+/C+/C++ SFP module, apply to Huawei MA5800 series 

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
H901HGPUF Overview

 

Huawei H901GPUF is a 16-GPON Port Interface Board with B+/C+/C++ SFP module, it works together with ONU to provide the GPON acess service, apply to Huawei MA5800-X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system

Forwarding Capality: 40Gbit/s

Max. split radio: Class B+: 1:64; Class C+/++: 1:128
  • B+ SFP Module Optical Power: 1.5 dBm~5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -28 dBm
  • C+ SFP Module Optical Power: 3 dBm~7 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity: -32 dBm
  • C++ SFP Module Optical Power: 6 dBm~10dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -35 dBm 
 
T-CONTs per PON port: 1024
Maximum number of MAC addresses: 32768
Service flows per PON board: 16368
 
Operating Wavelength: Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Standards Compliance: ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984
 
Front Panel

 

H901GPUF

 

Datasheet
H901GPUF Datasheet

 

Item H901GPUF
Service port
GPON Port 16-GPON Port
Forwarding Capality 40Gbit/s
Maximum distance difference between two ONUS under the same pon port 40km
T-CONTs per PON board 16368
Maximum frame size 2052 bytes
FEC Bidirection
CAR group Supported
HQoS Not supported
Variable-length OMCI Supported
ONU-based shaping or queue-based shaping Supported
Type B protection(dual-homing) Not supported
Type B protection(single-homing) Supported
Type C protection(dual-homing) Not supported
Type C protection(single-homing) Supported
1588v2 Supported
Rogue ONT detection and isolation Supported
Automatic shutdown at high temperature Supported
Energy saving for service boards Supported
D-CCAP Not supported
GPON SFP Module Specification
Type

B+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class B+

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

C++ Module: One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C++

Operating Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm
Encapsulation Type SFP
Port Rate
Class B+/C+: Tx:2.49Gbit/s Rx:1.24Gbit/s
Class C++: Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 1.50 dBm

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

C++ Module: 6.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

B+ Module : 5.00 dBm

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

C++ Module : 10.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

B+ Module : -28.00 dBm

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

C++ Module: -35.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power

B+ Module : -8.0 dBm

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

C++ Module : -15.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption Static: 25W; Maximum:50W
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

 

Related Products

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901GPUF

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back