My Cart

Mini Cart

CATEGORIES
My Cart

Mini Cart

800

H901XGHD

PN 02311DHH
$800.00 Bulk Purchase

8-port XG-PON OLT Interface Board with XG-PON N1 SFP+ Optical Module

Shenzhen Warehouse
lead time 3-5 days
- +
Overview
Apply to Huawei MA5800 X2, X7, X15, X17 NG OLT system, 8-port XG-PON OLT Interface Board with XG-PON N1 SFP+ Optical Module
Specification
Service ports
GPON Port 8 XG-PON Port
GPON SFP+ Module Specification
Type One-fiber bi-directional optical module
Operating Wavelength Tx: 1577 nm  Rx: 1270 nm
Encapsulation Type 10G-GPON
Port Rate Tx: 9.95 Gbit/s Rx: 2.49 Gbit/s
Minimun Output Optical Power 2 dBm
Maximum Output Optical Power 6 dBm
Maximum Receiver Sensitivity -27.5 dBm
Optical Connector Type SC/PC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Reach 20 km
Overload Optical Power -7 dBm
Extinction Ratio 8.2 dB
Device Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm
Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size
Power Consumption Static: 42 W; Maximum: 65 W
Maximum Frame Size 2004 bytes; 9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)
Operating temperature -40°C to +65°C

 

 
Reviews 1
  1. South Africa
    80%
    The DHL was too slow. It's been 2 weeks since the cargo was picked up by DHL to delivery, hope this bad situation will be passed soon.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901XGHD

Matching products

DELIVERY & RETURN

Custom static block for product detail
 
FAST DELIVERY

5-7 days global delivery

 
100% QUALITY ASSURED

2-times test procedure

 
Trusted Store

5 Years trusted online store

 
Money back & Return

RMA & Return to guarantee your money back